stdClass Object
(
    [id] => 2
    [ref_id] => 2
    [ref_modulename] => brands
    [date] => 2016-06-30 18:45:53
    [titletr] => mege
    [titleen] => mege
    [page] => brands.html
)
MB HOLDİNG :: Mege
CORPORATE

INFORMATIVE TEXT ON PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION


As MENDERES GEOTHERMAL ELEKTRİK ÜRETİM ANONİM ŞİRKETİ in the capacity of data controller, we would like to notify you that; your personal data will be registered, stored and maintained for the purpose that requires its processing and in connection with this purpose in a limited and measured manner within the scope of our commercial relations or within the scope of our business relation with you while preserving their accuracy and up-to-date state that you have informed us or as it has been informed us; it will be shared with the institutions authorized to request this personal data by law; it will be transferred to national or international third parties; it will be transferred, classified and processed in the other forms listed in Personal Data Protection Law.

WHY WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

In order to allow you benefit from the products and services offered by our Company and within the scope of developing relations; the personal data that you shared are processed by us for the purposes stated below and as conditioned to “clearly stipulated in the Laws” specified in the Articles 5th and 6th of Personal Data Protection Law.

In order to make you benefit from the goods and services offered by our company and with the purpose of fulfilment of the obligations specified in the agreements signed between us; your personal data will be processed for legitimate purposes in accordance with the periods specified in the legislation and complying with the principles of law, ethics and honesty within the scope of the transactions and actions in order to carry out the necessary work by our relevant units and to manage the processes; to determine and implement commercial and financial strategies of our Company; to plan and execute operations and human resources processes; to perform the execution and notification on the processes of advertising, communication, marketing and financial processes; to plan and implement corporate communication activities, customer relations and customer demands and complaints management processes; to manage relations with business partners; to execute the accurate and up-to-date data processing policy; to create and monitor visitor records; to ensure the legal and commercial security of the persons who have commercial relations with our Company; to conclude legal transactions and applications; to do transactions before public and private institutions and organizations; to perform contractual actions etc.

In addition, your personal data - that you share with our Company with the above-mentioned purposes and means- may be processed by our Company for analysis purposes with your express consent and they are transferred to third parties after being converted to anonymous information. Your personal data is processed in accordance with the purpose.


THE LEGAL REASON AND METHOD OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION


In order to carry out our activities, your personal data is collected by our Company with the purpose of compliance with the legislation and it is collected through the call center and/or electronically via social media accounts that you have access through the channels, relevant websites and mobile applications, e-mail, any kind of written and visual documents shared during the commercial activity, commercial relations and agreements signed before. In accordance with the basic principle stipulated in the Personal Data Protection Law; your personal data may also be processed and shared in accordance with the above provisions of this Informative Text within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in the Articles 5th and 6th of the Personal Data Protection Law.


WHOM AND FOR WHAT PURPOSE WE MAY TRANSFER YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

In accordance with the basic principles stipulated in the Personal Data Protection Law and the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in the Articles 8th and 9th of Personal Data Protection Law; your collected personal data may be transferred by MENDERES GEOTHERMAL ELEKTRİK ÜRETİM ANONİM ŞİRKETİ for the following purposes: to carry out the commercial activities performed by the company in a healthy way for the real persons or private legal entities, Shareholders, Business Partners, Subsidiaries and Affiliated Entities, Suppliers, Authorized Public Institutions and Organizations; to determine the business strategies; to manage human resources processes; the develop the products and services offered by the company; to carry out the necessary activities in order to offer them to public by the relevant units and to carry out these processes; to carry out the necessary work by the relevant business units for the realization of the commercial activities carried out by the company and to conduct the related business processes; to satisfy the demands of judicial authorities within the framework of judicial processes; to satisfy the demands of relevant authorities within the scope of supervision and similar activities; to provide legal, technical and commercial-occupational safety of the persons concerned in business relations with the Company.

WHAT ARE THE RIGHTS OF PERSONAL DATA OWNER WITHIN THE SCOPE OF THE ARTICLE 11TH OF THE PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW??

In accordance with the provisions of the Article 11th of the Personal Data Protection Law, the rights of real persons whose personal data are processed are as follows;

Within the scope of this law you are entitled with the following rights;

• To learn whether your personal data is processed,
• To request information if your personal data has been processed,
• To learn the purpose of processing your personal data and whether it is used properly,
• To learn the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred in the country or abroad
• To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and to demand the notification of the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred about the procedure concluded within this scope.
• To request the deletion/destruction of your personal data in accordance with the conditions stipulated in the Article 7th of the Personal Data Protection Law.
• to demand the notification of the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred about the transactions carried out in accordance with paragraphs (d) and (e).
• To appeal against any result against the person that arises a result of any analysis of the processed data through exclusively automated systems,
• To demand compensation of damages in case of any damage arising due to unlawful processing of your personal data

The rights that you are entitled to use according to Article 11th of the Personal Data Protection Law are indicated above and you may submit your demands related to your rights specified within the scope of this informative text, the Law No. 6698 on Personal Data Protection and the other relevant legislation by filling in the application form at http://www.megeelektrik.com.tr/tr/mege.php with the necessary information to determine your identity and your explanations regarding the rights that you demand to use according to Article 11th of the Personal Data Protection Law and handing over a signed copy of the application form personally together with your identity documents to the following address: Kolejtepe mahallesi İnönü Caddesi No:22 Şahinbey/ Gaziantep; or sending by notary or through other methods specified in the Personal Data Protection Law or you may send the relevant form to mendereselektrik@hs03.kep.tr as signed with a secure electronic signature.

Click for Application Form

Şirket Profili